What a landlord cannot do in az - The tenant pays rent in large amounts of change.
[…] If rent is due on the 1st of the month, the landlord can only start charging a late fee on the 6th of the month. How many days' notice tenant must give: 30;. If the tenant doesn't sign the new agreement and doesn't move at the expiration. 95/1000 gal for water, I called the city and they know he is doing this to all his tenants but say they can't do anything about it. For additional information, visit the Community Legal Services website at www. Note: If a landlord is not in compliance with. However, there are steps that landlords can take in the case of a tenant holdover. § 33-1378) that indicates that: "A person who is a guest of a tenant who is not named on a written lease and who remains on the premises without the permission of the tenant or the landlord is not a lawful tenant. ARIZONA MOBILE HOME PARKS RESIDENTIAL LANDLORD AND TENANT ACT ARTICLE 1. In an action for non- payment of rent, landlord cannot file the eviction action until after the final day of the notice.